Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indianapolis, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indianapolis, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indianapolis, Indiana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0506,866
ShkoderAlbania 8,2455,123
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7324,805
SaltaArgentina 7,4984,659
San AntonioArgentina 9,2065,721
San LuisArgentina 8,3725,202
San RafaelArgentina 8,4655,260
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7785,455
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8434,874
SarmientoArgentina 9,6395,990
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9509,290
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9449,286
SalzburgAustria 7,4534,631
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8586,126
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0946,272
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9806,202
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6462,887
SaveBenin 9,3305,798
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8294,244
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0515,003
SalvadorBrazil 7,6634,762
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4225,234
SantaremBrazil 5,6843,532
SantosBrazil 8,2035,097
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9384,932
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2413,878
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1384,435
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4475,249
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2375,119
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0985,032
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3513,946
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0855,024
São PauloBrazil 8,1465,062
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9044,912
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7293,560
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3274,553
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5114,667
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8944,906
SobralBrazil 6,7264,179
SoureBrazil 5,9063,670
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0984,411
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8205,481
SurubimBrazil 7,4074,603
SadovoBulgaria 8,5785,330
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5195,294
SofiaBulgaria 8,4455,248
SiemreapCambodia 14,0198,711
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2151,376
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1971,365
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7761,104
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7192,311
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2432,016
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8641,159
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0871,297
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 764475
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2131,375
Scott, SkCanada 2,2211,380
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9491,211
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9461,209
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,349838
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4032,736
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,232766
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,236768
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7201,690
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4011,492
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9601,218
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0401,268
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0481,272
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2391,391
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4063,981
SalCape Verde 6,5624,078
SantiagoChile 8,2995,157
SewellChile 8,3695,200
ShanghaiChina 11,6237,222
ShantouChina 12,6027,831
ShenyangChina 10,4706,506
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0521,896
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3942,109
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3212,064
SibenikCroatia 7,9004,909
SplitCroatia 7,9504,940
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0944,409
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7334,184
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7381,701
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8781,788
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8111,747
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7261,694
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8011,740
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8361,762
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7061,682
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8021,741
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7391,702
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9091,808
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7851,731
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7021,679
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6661,657
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8431,767
San GabrielEcuador 4,4352,756
SalloumEgypt 9,4045,844
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6055,969
SohagEgypt 10,2426,364
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2236,353
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9071,807
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5336,545
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8554,260
StrasbourgFrance 7,0734,395
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2783,280
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9903,101
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3895,834
SchleswigGermany 6,8524,258
StuttgartGermany 7,1584,448
SamosGreece 9,0405,617
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7895,461
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0295,611
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7382,323
SiguiriGuinea 8,1005,033
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7851,731
SzegedHungary 7,9874,963
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7094,790
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8493,013
SagarIndia 12,7767,939
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5807,196
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7568,548
SemnanIran 10,6776,635
ShahroudIran 10,6656,627
ShirazIran 11,2186,971
ShannonIreland 5,8243,619
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3624,575
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0414,997
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3305,176
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4934,656
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6084,727
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2345,117
SigonellaItaly 8,2675,137
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8175,479
SagaJapan 11,0696,878
SaigoJapan 10,6506,618
SakaiJapan 10,7186,660
SakataJapan 10,0926,271
SapporoJapan 9,6415,991
SaseboJapan 11,1036,900
SendaiJapan 10,1016,277
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0016,836
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9756,820
ShinjoJapan 10,0846,267
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8026,712
ShirakawaJapan 10,2396,363
ShizuokaJapan 10,5296,543
SumotoJapan 10,7576,685
SuttsuJapan 9,7166,038
SuwaJapan 10,4436,489
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1915,090
SavannakhetLaos 13,6558,485
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4894,654
SiluteLithuania 7,4364,621
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3885,212
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9279,276
SalimaMalawi 13,6048,454
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3608,924
SibuMalaysia 14,9879,313
SanMali 8,3395,182
SegouMali 8,2225,110
SikassoMali 8,4035,222
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8279,835
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7591,714
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4896,518
SainshandMongolia 10,4636,502
SafiMorocco 6,7654,204
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8574,261
SittweMyanmar 13,3588,301
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4183,988
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9563,701
SaiqOman 12,0917,514
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4837,757
SurOman 12,2327,601
SialkotPakistan 11,7437,297
SibbiPakistan 11,8617,370
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9774,957
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2363,875
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6108,457
SandomierzPoland 7,7694,828
SniezkaPoland 7,4304,617
SuwalkiPoland 7,5954,720
SzczecinPoland 7,2004,474
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5274,056
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2323,251
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0651,904
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8369,841
Satu MareRomania 8,0394,996
SibiuRomania 8,2555,130
SulinaRomania 8,6265,360
SadrinskRussia 8,9915,587
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5164,670
SalekhardRussia 7,9754,956
SaratovRussia 8,8625,507
SejmcanRussia 7,4754,645
SelagoncyRussia 8,0995,033
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7925,464
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1995,716
SmolenskRussia 7,9904,965
SociRussia 9,2865,771
SortovalaRussia 7,4034,600
SuntarRussia 8,4855,272
SurgutRussia 8,6385,368
SverdlovskRussia 8,8375,492
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0965,031
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2822,039
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2356,360
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5519,042
SingaporeSingapore 15,3279,525
SliacSlovakia 7,7654,825
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7746,695
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6096,593
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5824,090
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7104,170
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5754,086
SevilleSpain 6,7414,189
SennarSudan 11,4397,108
ShambatSudan 11,1876,952
ShendiSudan 11,1696,940
StenseleSweden 6,6404,126
StockholmSweden 7,0134,358
StorlienSweden 6,5194,051
SundsvallSweden 6,7964,223
SantisSwitzerland 7,2584,510
SongeaTanzania 13,4718,371
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5978,450
SongkhlaThailand 14,7519,166
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9518,669
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5539,043
SurinThailand 13,8598,612
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9965,590
SokodeTogo 9,1515,687
SfaxTunisia 8,1495,064
SousseTunisia 8,0725,016
SamsunTurkey 9,3015,780
SiirtTurkey 9,8966,150
SivasTurkey 9,4705,885
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9066,777
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1013,791
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7953,601
SarataUkraine 8,5535,315
SarnyUkraine 7,9884,964
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9015,531
SumyUkraine 8,4235,234
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7677,312
SaltoUruguay 8,4355,241
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0231,878
Safford, AzUsa 2,2451,395
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,284798
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,362847
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 371231
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,003623
Saint Peter, MnUsa 796495
Salem, InUsa 8553
Salem, OrUsa 3,0481,894
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1751,352
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,585985
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,588987
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8631,779
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1231,941
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0651,905
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0951,923
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 973605
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0491,895
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0511,896
Santuck, ScUsa 647402
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 768477
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 960597
Scott City, KsUsa 1,289801
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,476917
Scottsburg, InUsa 8553
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0001,864
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9961,862
Sedan, KsUsa 911566
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9891,857
Selma, AlUsa 862536
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,132703
Seymour, InUsa 8553
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 222138
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7881,111
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,057657
Sioux City, IaUsa 898558
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 968602
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 219136
Southport, NcUsa 973604
Sparta, IlUsa 345215
Spencer, WvUsa 460286
Spickard, MoUsa 637396
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6421,642
Spooner, WiUsa 818508
Springfield, IlUsa 291181
Springfield, MissouriUsa 680423
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0583,765
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 908564
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 370230
Stambaugh, MiUsa 732455
Stamford, CtUsa 1,048651
State College, PaUsa 723449
State University, MsUsa 788489
State University, NmUsa 2,0501,274
Staunton, VaUsa 647402
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7471,086
Steffenville, MoUsa 490305
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0191,876
Storm Lake, IaUsa 815506
Storrs, CtUsa 1,201747
Subiaco, ArUsa 862536
Summerville, ScUsa 924574
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8131,748
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 584363
Syracuse, NeUsa 836520
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 925575
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7806,699
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8032,363
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0062,489
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6512,890
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9014,289
SocotraYemen 12,8848,006
SenangaZambia 12,7997,954
SerenjeZambia 13,1988,202
SeshekeZambia 12,9788,065
SolweziZambia 12,8007,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -