Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indianapolis, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indianapolis, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indianapolis, Indiana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5576,560
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2998,885
ParanaArgentina 8,3855,211
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2855,148
PehuajoArgentina 8,7695,449
PergaminoArgentina 8,6025,345
PigeArgentina 8,9385,554
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2685,138
PosadasArgentina 8,0945,030
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8654,888
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2415,121
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8645,508
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83811,085
Port HedlandAustralia 16,81510,449
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1583,205
ParakouBenin 9,2505,748
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4764,645
ParacatuBrazil 7,5354,682
ParanaBrazil 7,0404,375
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2435,123
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5454,688
ParintinsBrazil 5,5913,474
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5724,084
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3325,178
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6854,776
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0584,386
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3664,578
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7524,817
PeixeBrazil 6,9534,320
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2124,481
PicosBrazil 6,9404,313
PiraiBrazil 8,2105,102
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2894,529
PompeuBrazil 7,8284,865
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6164,733
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7663,583
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1925,091
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8643,644
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5595,319
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8244,241
PosseBrazil 7,2714,518
PlevenBulgaria 8,4635,259
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5655,322
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1988,823
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9161,812
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1981,987
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8241,755
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,004624
Peterborough, OnCanada 822511
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,338831
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2041,991
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3341,450
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3902,107
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,470914
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0981,303
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1381,950
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6432,264
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7921,113
ParronChile 8,3835,210
Puerto AysenChile 9,5635,942
Puerto MonttChile 9,1235,669
Punta ArenasChile 10,4186,474
PingbianChina 11,8617,370
PeralesColombia 4,0812,536
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1782,596
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3132,059
PragueCzech Republic 7,3844,588
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7891,733
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7611,716
PoloDominican Republic 2,8071,744
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6811,666
PichilingueEcuador 4,5932,854
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5722,841
PuyoEcuador 4,6642,898
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8916,147
ParisFrance 6,7204,176
PerpignanFrance 7,0894,405
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,88111,112
Port-GentilGabon 10,4866,516
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5312,816
PotsdamGermany 7,1744,458
PatrasGreece 8,6655,385
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1802,597
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7222,313
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5432,201
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7251,694
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7371,701
PecsHungary 7,8924,904
PambanIndia 14,3638,925
PuneIndia 13,2158,212
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6499,724
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3239,522
PadovaItaly 7,5334,681
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4324,618
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1085,038
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0885,026
PantelleriaItaly 8,1015,034
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4704,642
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7354,807
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7224,799
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8764,894
PiacenzaItaly 7,4254,614
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5454,689
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6224,736
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8964,906
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1045,036
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8124,855
PrizziItaly 8,1425,060
PakseLaos 13,7908,569
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9639,298
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9439,907
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9779,929
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6277,225
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2085,100
PatheinMyanmar 13,7328,533
PutaoMyanmar 12,5487,797
PyiMyanmar 13,5058,392
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0188,090
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3178,276
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3178,275
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8661,781
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9436,179
PohangNorth Korea 10,8346,732
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6706,630
PadidanPakistan 12,1517,551
PanjgurPakistan 11,9887,450
ParachinarPakistan 11,4787,132
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1367,542
PeshawarPakistan 11,5077,150
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7658,554
PilarParaguay 7,9534,942
PiscoPeru 6,0363,751
PiuraPeru 5,0303,126
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0813,779
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9398,662
PoznanPoland 7,3844,589
PrzemyslPoland 7,8904,903
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4564,012
PortalegrePortugal 6,5254,055
Porto Portugal 6,3413,941
PavelecRussia 8,3865,211
PecoraRussia 7,9314,928
PermRussia 8,6055,348
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9684,951
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5324,680
PjatigorskRussia 9,4055,845
PoronajskRussia 9,0045,595
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9955,589
Providenja BayRussia 5,9563,701
PskovRussia 7,5904,716
PodorSenegal 7,2544,508
PopradSlovakia 7,8004,847
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0678,741
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8288,593
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2644,514
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5149,019
Port SudanSudan 11,1966,957
ParamariboSuriname 4,8853,035
PiteåSweden 6,7964,223
PalmyraSyria 9,9886,206
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1385,678
PhetchabunThailand 13,7228,527
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6938,509
PhraeThailand 13,5478,418
PhuketThailand 14,6999,134
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6709,116
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9838,689
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2478,853
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0652,526
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2263,869
PoltavaUkraine 8,5205,294
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6275,361
PradoUruguay 8,8505,499
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9075,535
Palestine, IlUsa 170106
Pana, IlUsa 244152
Paoli, InUsa 8553
Paris, IlUsa 15194
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,067663
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,062660
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7571,092
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,117694
Pawhuska, OkUsa 943586
Pawnee City, NeUsa 831516
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7231,692
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,032641
Peoria, IlUsa 308192
Perry, OkUsa 1,029639
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 941585
Philo, OhUsa 365227
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3941,488
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,270789
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 796495
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,021634
Pipestone, MnUsa 957595
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 522324
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,048651
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,328825
Pocahontas, ArUsa 587365
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2181,378
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,021634
Pontiac, IlUsa 271168
Pontotoc, MsUsa 656408
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0521,897
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,296806
Port Jervis, NyUsa 964599
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0521,897
Portage, WiUsa 526327
Portland, MaineUsa 1,392865
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0141,873
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 549341
Prescott, ArUsa 874543
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6051,619
Princess Anne, MdUsa 909565
Princeton, InUsa 244152
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,268788
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,581982
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2352,632
PetaukeZambia 13,3598,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -