Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indianapolis, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indianapolis, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indianapolis, Indiana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1786,946
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0134,979
HuamboAngola 11,9347,416
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9809,930
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5869,685
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6019,695
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8139,205
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8853,036
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1782,596
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9411,206
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9491,211
Hamilton, OnCanada 651405
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4671,533
Harrow, OnCanada 381237
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0951,923
Hope, BcCanada 2,9571,838
HaikouChina 13,1558,175
HailarChina 9,7986,088
HamiChina 10,8366,734
HetanChina 11,3527,055
HavanaCuba 1,8981,179
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8471,769
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8921,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7221,692
HelwanEgypt 9,9496,183
HurguadaEgypt 10,3286,418
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,6633,519
HelsinkiFinland 7,2594,511
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2644,514
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5665,323
HamburgGermany 6,9274,304
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9264,304
HannoverGermany 6,9744,334
HelgolandGermany 6,7764,211
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,3294,555
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1115,662
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6312,256
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8364,248
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9774,335
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2083,236
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4628,366
HaifaIsrael 9,9386,175
HaboroJapan 9,5055,906
HachijojimaJapan 10,6316,606
HachinoheJapan 9,8636,129
HagiJapan 10,9096,779
HakodateJapan 9,7826,078
HamadaJapan 10,8326,731
HamamatsuJapan 10,5846,577
HikoneJapan 10,6056,590
HimejiJapan 10,7216,662
HiradoJapan 11,0916,892
HirooJapan 9,6165,975
HiroshimaJapan 10,8636,750
HitaJapan 11,0366,858
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1526,930
HunLibya 8,9245,546
HomboriMali 8,4705,263
HomalinMyanmar 12,8317,973
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7218,527
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,473
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7688,556
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
HororataNew Zealand 13,7498,544
HyderabadPakistan 12,3137,652
HuanucoPeru 5,6123,488
HelPoland 7,3504,567
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3875,833
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5915,338
HatangaRussia 7,5754,707
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7924,842
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3576,436
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8036,713
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7624,824
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7017,893
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7746,695
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3466,429
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7559,169
HalaibSudan 10,9366,796
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4397,108
HudeibaSudan 11,1346,919
HaparandaSweden 6,8664,267
HarnosandSweden 6,8124,233
HamaSyria 9,8496,120
HassakahSyria 9,9566,187
Hua HinThailand 14,1638,801
HakkariTurkey 10,0236,228
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3193,926
HersonUkraine 8,6595,381
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1455,062
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,502934
Hanover, NhUsa 1,271790
Harrisburg, IlUsa 305190
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 804500
Hart, MiUsa 475295
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,167725
Hartington, NeUsa 974605
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 866538
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,440895
Hays, KsUsa 1,097682
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1361,949
Hebron, NeUsa 1,001622
Helena, MtUsa 2,2101,374
Hemlock, NyUsa 779484
Henderson, NcUsa 836519
Hendersonville, NcUsa 647402
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8011,119
Hernando, MsUsa 638396
Highland Home, AlUsa 860535
Highmore, SdUsa 1,197744
Hightstown, NjUsa 961597
Hillsboro, IlUsa 249155
Hillsdale, MiUsa 274170
Holly, CoUsa 1,374854
Homer, AkUsa 4,9383,068
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14590
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 336209
Horton, KsUsa 792492
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,440895
Hot Springs, VaUsa 576358
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 532330
Houma, LaUsa 1,198745
Houston, TexasUsa 1,365848
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 355221
Huntsville, AlUsa 567352
Huron, SdUsa 1,112691
HanoiVietnam 13,1428,166
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2388,847
HarareZimbabwe 13,5928,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -