Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indianapolis, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indianapolis, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indianapolis, Indiana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3587,058
ChlefAlgeria 7,3604,574
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7494,815
CeresArgentina 8,1395,058
ChamicalArgentina 8,0645,011
ChepesArgentina 8,1595,070
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6916,022
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4195,232
CórdobaArgentina 8,2225,109
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2315,115
CorrientesArgentina 7,9954,968
CairnsAustralia 14,4208,961
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1779,431
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52910,893
CedunaAustralia 16,35110,161
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9789,308
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1149,392
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2849,498
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4258,964
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6069,076
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55410,287
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1098,146
CharnocksBarbados 3,9572,459
CotonouBenin 9,4425,867
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2055,099
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3475,187
CabroboBrazil 7,2134,482
CaceresBrazil 6,8744,272
CaetiteBrazil 7,4924,656
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3434,563
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4554,632
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9164,919
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1275,050
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0094,356
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8694,890
CaparaoBrazil 8,1295,052
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5294,678
CaratingaBrazil 8,0475,000
CaravelasBrazil 8,0354,993
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4234,613
CarolinaBrazil 6,5774,087
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1005,033
CataguasesBrazil 8,1625,072
CatalaoBrazil 7,5674,702
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7964,845
CaxiasBrazil 6,6214,114
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4765,267
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2444,502
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1475,062
ChapecoBrazil 8,2105,102
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5434,066
CipoBrazil 7,4934,656
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5524,071
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9014,910
CordeiroBrazil 8,2405,121
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3074,541
CorumbaBrazil 7,1894,467
CoximBrazil 7,2534,507
CrateusBrazil 6,8304,244
CuiabaBrazil 6,8954,285
CuritibaBrazil 8,1975,094
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4871,545
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2352,010
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3702,094
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4032,115
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6351,638
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0402,510
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4662,154
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6542,271
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6861,669
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6801,665
Chapais, QcCanada 1,433890
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8351,140
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0071,247
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0091,248
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2502,020
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8581,155
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6401,641
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6581,031
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2681,409
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1841,357
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8822,412
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5692,218
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4221,505
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,055656
Comox, BcCanada 3,2061,992
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2472,018
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7271,694
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3631,469
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5581,589
ChicoChile 9,7066,032
ChillanChile 8,6105,351
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6145,353
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6464,751
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5785,952
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4485,250
ChangchunChina 10,1946,335
ChangduChina 12,1257,535
ChangshaChina 12,2017,582
ChengduChina 12,1127,526
ChongqingChina 12,2037,583
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7922,356
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7284,803
CamagueyCuba 2,1871,359
CasablancaCuba 1,8791,167
ChebCzech Republic 7,2754,521
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9514,319
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7291,696
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7551,712
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7681,720
CanarEcuador 4,7612,959
CairoEgypt 9,9336,173
CaenFrance 6,5204,052
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7834,215
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1573,205
CocobeachGabon 10,4386,486
CologneGermany 6,8964,285
ChiosGreece 8,9405,555
CorfuGreece 8,4475,249
ConakryGuinea 7,8494,877
CatacamasHonduras 2,7621,716
CholutecaHonduras 2,9391,826
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9868,691
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7867,946
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7867,946
ChahbaharIran 12,0127,464
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7843,594
ClonesIreland 5,8783,653
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8013,605
CorkIreland 5,8803,654
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8823,655
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7364,807
CameriItaly 7,3174,547
CampobassoItaly 7,9664,950
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7374,808
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7774,832
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6624,761
Cape MeleItaly 7,3804,586
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1125,041
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2735,141
CerviaItaly 7,6354,744
CiampinoItaly 7,8114,854
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5334,681
Cisa PassItaly 7,4654,639
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7464,814
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4774,647
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3325,177
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3045,160
ChibaJapan 10,3866,454
ChichibuJapan 10,4016,463
ChichijimaJapan 11,0506,867
ChoshiJapan 10,3356,422
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8816,140
ChilekaMalawi 13,7698,556
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5408,414
ChitipaMalawi 13,2078,207
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1921,362
ComitanMexico 2,6721,660
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0827,508
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0376,237
ChoirMongolia 10,3256,416
CasablancaMorocco 6,8174,236
ChindeMozambique 14,0908,756
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0278,717
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9418,663
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5778,437
CondegaNicaragua 2,9321,822
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5799,059
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2006,960
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7126,657
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8716,755
ChhorPakistan 12,3467,672
ChitralPakistan 11,3167,032
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9654,950
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6354,745
CajamarcaPeru 5,2733,277
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1803,219
ChiclayoPeru 5,2153,241
ChimbotePeru 5,4923,413
CuzcoPeru 6,1063,794
CzestochowaPoland 7,6154,732
CoimbraPortugal 6,4033,979
CalafatRomania 8,3195,170
CeahlauRomania 8,2695,138
ClujRomania 8,1535,066
ConstantaRomania 8,6365,367
CraiovaRomania 8,3515,189
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9364,310
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8644,887
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9104,294
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0653,769
Cape UelenRussia 5,7513,574
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3515,811
CaraRussia 9,0265,609
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3765,205
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5964,099
ChitaRussia 9,6385,989
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6285,983
CokurdahRussia 7,0094,355
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8875,523
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4988,388
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3536,433
CaceresSpain 6,5974,099
CadizSpain 6,7584,200
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8054,229
CordobaSpain 6,7984,224
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6379,096
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7798,563
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1318,781
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4878,381
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3478,294
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0648,740
ChumphonThailand 14,4018,949
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8195,480
CorumTurkey 9,2885,772
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7316,668
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9716,818
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2273,870
CernovcyUkraine 8,1665,075
ChernigovUkraine 8,2085,101
CarrascoUruguay 8,8545,502
ColoniaUruguay 8,7535,439
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2061,992
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 395246
Cambridge, MdUsa 886551
Camden, ScUsa 791491
Canton, NyUsa 1,094680
Cantonnw, SdUsa 966600
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,067663
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6711,038
Carlinville, IlUsa 314195
Casper, WyUsa 1,7191,068
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0471,893
Chambersburg, PaUsa 735457
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 761473
Charles City, IaUsa 669416
Charleston (city), ScUsa 953592
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 943586
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 431268
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 688428
Charlottesville, VaUsa 699434
Chaska, MnUsa 824512
Chattanooga, TnUsa 531330
Chazy, NyUsa 1,235768
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,236768
Cheraw, ScUsa 795494
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,353841
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,575979
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 260162
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 285177
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0291,882
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 388241
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,592989
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15798
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 164102
Circleville, OhUsa 285177
Clarinda, IaUsa 753468
Clark, SdUsa 1,126700
Clarksdale, MsUsa 764475
Clarksville, TnUsa 311193
Clayton, NmUsa 1,519944
Cleveland, OhioUsa 416259
Clinton, IaUsa 403250
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6843,532
Coldwater, MiUsa 274170
College Park, MdUsa 806501
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,589987
Columbia, MoUsa 522324
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 789491
Columbus, GaUsa 6138
Columbus, InUsa 8553
Columbus, KsUsa 819509
Columbus, OhioUsa 290180
Conception, MoUsa 746463
Concordia, KansasUsa 974605
Conway, ArUsa 730454
Conway, ScUsa 907564
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,007626
Corning, ArUsa 587365
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,195743
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6841,047
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,250777
Cortland, NyUsa 898558
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0701,908
Covington, LaUsa 1,028639
Covington, TnUsa 529329
Crete, NeUsa 920571
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8451,146
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2086,344
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2086,344
CaracasVenezuela 3,7722,344
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1752,595
CoroVenezuela 3,5472,204
ChipataZambia 13,4218,340
ChomaZambia 13,1738,186
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8668,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -