.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indianapolis, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indianapolis, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indianapolis, Indiana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3097,028
BustAfghanistan 11,5307,165
BatnaAlgeria 7,7614,823
BecharAlgeria 7,3704,580
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6084,728
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4604,636
BiskraAlgeria 7,7794,834
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2925,153
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6147,217
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7557,305
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7577,306
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7907,327
ByrdAntarctica 13,4768,374
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0635,632
BarilocheArgentina 9,1235,669
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7425,432
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2019,446
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4468,977
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36010,166
BrestBelarus 7,7754,831
BrusselsBelgium 6,7444,191
Belize CityBelize 2,4761,539
BeninBenin 9,4425,867
BohiconBenin 9,3575,815
BermudaBermuda 2,0991,305
BageBrazil 8,5715,326
BambuiBrazil 7,8474,876
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0885,026
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1114,419
BarcelosBrazil 5,1123,177
BarraBrazil 7,1894,467
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5504,070
BarreirasBrazil 7,1724,457
BelémBrazil 5,9773,714
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9564,944
BelterraBrazil 5,6913,536
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9494,318
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4615,258
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3714,581
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3404,561
BrevesBrazil 5,8693,647
BurgasBulgaria 8,7025,408
BurundiBurundi 12,4127,713
BatouriCameroon 10,5936,582
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,546961
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9581,838
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8051,743
Banff, AbCanada 2,5911,610
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 968602
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7181,689
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3801,479
Bissett, MbCanada 1,454903
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8671,782
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,001622
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6442,264
Brandon, MbCanada 1,559969
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7361,079
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3842,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4332,134
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0741,910
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3582,087
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5022,176
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9456,801
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8576,746
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6335,986
BeijingChina 10,8666,752
BarranquillaColombia 3,4022,114
Benito SalasColombia 4,2352,632
BogotáColombia 4,0812,536
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5884,715
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6107,215
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4787,133
BaniDominican Republic 2,8361,762
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8031,742
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8261,756
BahariyaEgypt 9,9096,157
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9976,212
BiarritzFrance 6,7384,187
BordeauxFrance 6,7254,179
BrestFrance 6,2933,910
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2095,723
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2075,722
BitamGabon 10,5206,537
BanjulGambia 7,3284,553
BerlinGermany 7,1834,463
BrockenGermany 7,0674,392
BokeGuinea 7,6514,755
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5214,674
BudapestHungary 7,8354,869
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8504,878
BangaloreIndia 13,9228,651
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5258,404
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2958,262
BikanerIndia 12,1927,576
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1389,407
BabolsarIran 10,5346,546
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6257,224
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3146,409
Bandar LengehIran 11,6187,219
BirjandIran 11,1956,956
BushehrIran 11,1816,948
BaghdadIraq 10,4386,486
BasraIraq 10,8726,756
BelmulletIreland 5,7033,544
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8763,651
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1345,054
BergamoItaly 7,3764,584
BolognaItaly 7,5514,692
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4324,618
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1835,085
BrindisiItaly 8,2455,123
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8815,519
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7085,411
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2046,341
BeirutLebanon 9,8836,141
BenghaziLibya 9,0225,606
BirzaiLithuania 7,5414,686
BitolaMacedonia 8,4375,243
BlantyreMalawi 13,7698,556
BvumbweMalawi 13,7938,571
BintuluMalaysia 14,8509,228
BamakoMali 8,1165,043
Bko-SMali 8,1285,051
BougounMali 8,2435,123
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9864,341
BaitagMongolia 10,4666,504
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0766,261
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0836,266
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2126,346
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3326,420
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4426,489
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1166,286
BulganMongolia 10,1236,291
BhamawMyanmar 12,8908,010
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9958,697
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3378,288
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0941,922
BilmaNiger 9,4435,868
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1605,692
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2103,859
BergenNorway 6,3333,935
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3353,936
BjornoyaNorway 6,2063,856
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4133,985
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4153,986
BadinPakistan 12,4087,711
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9837,446
BalakotPakistan 11,5127,154
BarkhanPakistan 11,8867,386
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4862,166
BascoPhilippines 12,7107,898
BialystokPoland 7,6784,771
BejaPortugal 6,5574,075
BragancaPortugal 6,4474,006
BistritaRomania 8,1795,083
BucharestRomania 8,4665,261
BajkitRussia 8,7375,430
BarabinskRussia 9,3415,805
BarnaulRussia 9,6095,971
BerezovoRussia 8,2155,105
BiserRussia 8,6235,358
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4785,889
BogdarinRussia 9,3735,825
BogucanyRussia 9,1005,655
BomnakRussia 8,9935,589
BorRussia 8,7455,434
BorzjaRussia 9,7496,058
BratskRussia 9,3125,786
BelgradeSerbia 8,1115,040
BoSierra Leone 8,1205,046
BontheSierra Leone 8,0875,025
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6794,772
BerberaSomalia 12,5157,777
BusanSouth Korea 10,9406,798
BadajozSpain 6,5914,095
BarcelonaSpain 7,1154,421
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6474,130
BabanusaSudan 11,1746,944
BaselSwitzerland 7,1284,429
BernSwitzerland 7,1594,449
BangkokThailand 14,0298,718
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0078,704
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6568,486
BizerteTunisia 7,9174,920
BalikesirTurkey 8,9525,563
BursaTurkey 8,9775,578
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8336,732
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8583,641
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9223,680
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9213,679
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2863,906
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3553,949
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4624,016
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9121,809
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,519944
Baltimore, MdUsa 826513
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1763,217
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1763,217
Batesville, MsUsa 719447
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,123698
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,156718
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 496308
Bedford, MaUsa 1,306812
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6421,020
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 544338
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0791,913
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4883,410
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,271790
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9393,069
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6452,886
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 446277
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9311,200
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 906563
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 687427
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7891,733
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,407875
Blacksburg, VaUsa 580361
Blackville, ScUsa 837520
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0431,891
Blakely, GaUsa 978608
Block Island, RiUsa 1,122697
Boerne, TxUsa 1,584984
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5101,560
Booneville, MsUsa 600373
Boonton, NjUsa 1,013630
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,309813
Bowler, WiUsa 627390
Bowling Green, KyUsa 305189
Bowling Green, MoUsa 415258
Brenham, TxUsa 1,407874
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,122697
Brinkley, ArUsa 693431
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 497309
Brockport W, NyUsa 794493
Brodhead, WiUsa 413257
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,171728
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 923574
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8531,151
Brunswick, MoUsa 584363
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4971,552
Buckhannon, WvUsa 525326
Bucyrus, OhUsa 304189
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 724450
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,113692
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 551342
Burlington, IowaUsa 428266
Burlington, VtUsa 1,202747
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7391,702
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9376,797
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9242,438
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7002,299
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5138,397
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5218,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -